← All Models

DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp (batch)

🇨🇳 DeepSeek · DeepSeek V4

Input Price $0.110 per million tokens NT$3.5
Output Price $0.330 per million tokens NT$10.6
Context Window 1.05M tokens Output limit: 944K
OpenRouter Route Price Please verify with official pricing pages
Use this model via OpenRouter →

Overview

DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp (batch) is a large language model API from DeepSeek, part of its DeepSeek V4 model family. At $0.110 per million input tokens and $0.330 per million output tokens, it sits in the budget tier — among the cheaper options for high-throughput or cost-sensitive workloads. Output tokens cost about 3× as much as input, so prompt-heavy workloads run noticeably cheaper than generation-heavy ones. An exceptionally large 1.05M-token context window (≈1,573 pages of text) means entire repositories or document collections can be processed without chunking. Beyond plain text it also accepts Image input, so it can be applied to multimodal tasks rather than text alone. All prices on this page reflect OpenRouter's routed rates and are re-synced automatically every day; confirm against the provider's official pricing before committing to production.

Dimension Unit Price (USD) Price (TWD) Effective From
Input per 1M tokens $0.110 NT$3.5
Output per 1M tokens $0.330 NT$10.6
Cached Input per 1M tokens $0.0035 NT$0.11

Provider
DeepSeek
Model Family
DeepSeek V4
Version String
deepseek/deepseek-v4-flash-vision-exp:batch
Status
Active
Modality
Text, Image
Context Window
1,048,576 tokens
Output Limit
943,718 tokens

90-Day Price Trend

Input / Output price (USD per 1M tokens)

Past 90 days of records; every price change is shown here

Date Dimension Price (USD) Source
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter
Cached Input $0.0035 OpenRouter
Output $0.330 OpenRouter
Input $0.110 OpenRouter

Key Insights

Key data points from this page for quick reference and citation.

  • DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp (batch) Input price: $0.11/M tokens
  • DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash Vision Exp (batch) Output price: $0.33/M tokens
  • Context window: 1,048,576 tokens
  • Provider: DeepSeek
  • Model family: DeepSeek V4
  • Modalities: Text, Image
  • Data source: OpenRouter, updated daily